Skip to content
Back to articles
Websites6 min readUpdated:

How Much Does a Website Cost in 2026? From 950 EUR

Landing page from 950 EUR, company website with a CMS from 2,350 EUR, online store from 4,700 EUR net. What affects the price and how to compare quotes.

In short

  • At UNSEEN, a landing page costs from 950 EUR, a company website with a CMS and blog from 2,350 EUR, and an online store from 4,700 EUR. A custom web application starts at 3,550 EUR.
  • We deliver a landing page in 7 days, and a company website or online store usually in 4-8 weeks.
  • The price depends most on the number of pages and page templates, a design built from scratch, integrations (payments, shipping, CRM) and who prepares the copy and photos.
  • When you compare quotes, check what is included after launch: hosting, fixes, updates and content changes.

Website and online store prices at UNSEEN

Starting prices from the UNSEEN price list (net)
PackageWho it is forPrice fromWhat it includes
UN·LaunchA single service, a campaign, a new business950 EUROne-page website, mobile version, contact form, SEO basics. Ready in 7 days.
UN·SiteA service business that wants to win customers from Google2,350 EURSeveral pages, a content management panel (CMS), blog, analytics.
UN·StoreSelling products online4,700 EURProduct catalog, online payments, courier integration, order management.
UN·AppA tool for your customers or your team, not just a brochure website3,550 EURCustom interface, user login, backend and API, works like an app on your phone (PWA).
Starting prices: we give you an exact quote after a free 30-minute call, once we know the scope. Full price list: UNSEEN price list.

What affects the price of a website

  • Scope: a single page, several pages or an online store. Each additional page type (e.g. services, case studies, blog) means its own design and build.
  • Design: a ready-made template is cheaper; a design created from scratch for your brand costs more, but sells better.
  • Features and integrations: payments, shipping, bookings, a connection to a CRM or to invoicing software.
  • Content: whether you supply the copy and photos, or we prepare them together with you.
  • SEO and speed: a website that is meant to bring in customers from Google needs a clear structure, descriptions and fast loading.

Template, freelancer or software house

A template you set up yourself costs the least, but you do all the work and you alone are responsible for it. A freelancer will build a custom website, and the difference usually shows later, in maintenance and further development. A software house delivers the whole package: design, build, testing and support after launch. If the website will later need to work with a CRM or an online store, it is easier when one provider builds it.

What is included in our price

  • A design tailored to your customers, with versions for phone, tablet and desktop.
  • SEO and loading speed optimization.
  • A panel for editing the content yourself (from the UN·Site package).
  • 30 days of support after launch at no extra cost.

How to compare website quotes

  1. Ask for a quote for the same scope: a written list of pages, features and integrations.
  2. Ask who prepares the copy and photos, and whether that is included in the price.
  3. Check the costs after launch: hosting, domain, updates, content changes.
  4. Find out whether you get access to the admin panel and the code, and what happens if you switch providers.
  5. Ask for examples of similar websites and a client reference you can contact.

Frequently asked questions

How much does a business website cost?

At UNSEEN, a company website with a content management panel and a blog costs from 2,350 EUR net, and a simple landing page from 950 EUR net. We give you the exact price after a free call, once we know the number of pages and the features you need.

How much does an online store cost?

At UNSEEN, an online store with online payments and courier integration costs from 4,700 EUR net. The price rises with the number of integrations, e.g. with warehouse management or invoicing software.

How long does it take to build a website?

We deliver a landing page in 7 days. A company website or online store usually takes 4 to 8 weeks, depending on the scope and how quickly the copy and photos are ready.

Can the website work with a CRM later?

Yes. Form submissions and orders from the website can go straight into a CRM, and the online store can issue invoices through KSeF, Poland’s national e-invoicing system. We describe this in our article on KSeF integration with a CRM and online store.

Need personalized advice?

Book a free consultation. We’ll analyze your business and propose specific solutions.

Book a free 30-min call

Analytics and marketing cookies only with your consent. Details in our privacy policy.